View Plant Types:

All
Annual
Bamboo
Biennial
Edibles
Fall Varieties
Ferns
Groundcovers
Hemerocallis
Herbs
Hostas
Native Grasses
Natives
Ornamental Grasses
Perennials
Phlox
Tender Perennial
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Allium cernuum

Allium cernuum

Common Name: Nodding Onion
Small, nodding pink umbells hang above grass-like foliage. This easy to grow native likes dry, rocky soils. All parts of this plant have an oniony smell....

Asclepias incarnata

Asclepias incarnata

Common Name: Swamp Milkweed
This strong stemmed, upright native exhibits early to mid summer blooms of reddish pink flowers. Leaves and seed pods are long and narrow. Despite its common name, it is tolerant of dry, clay soils. Good choice for sunny, low or moist areas that dr...

Aster azureus

Aster azureus

Common Name: Sky Blue Aster
This Aster blankets the landscape with brilliant blue fall flowers. Does well in most gardens or naturalized settings. Leaves feel like dry sandpaper....

Aster ericoides

Aster ericoides

Common Name: Heath Aster
This native is covered with small pink flowers with yellow centers. A beautiful fall bloomer. The foliage is equally attractive. An excellent wildflower....
Customer Login Password