Our Plants

Welcome to Hoffie Nursery's perennial plant catalog. Here you can explore a wide variety of perennials either by their Botanical Name or their Common Name. Simply click the appropriate selection below to get started. To view a larger image and to read more about a specific plant click on the thumbnail image or the "More Info" link.

View Plant Types:

All
Annual
Bamboo
Biennial
Edibles
Fall Varieties
Ferns
Groundcovers
Hemerocallis
Herbs
Hostas
Native Grasses
Natives
Ornamental Grasses
Perennials
Phlox
Tender Perennial
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Aster 'Frost'

Aster 'Frost'

Common Name: Fall Aster
Compact, clean and crisp, daisy-like, white variety with a yellow center. Well mounded habit. Perfect for a fall container....

Aster 'Daydream'

Aster 'Daydream'

Common Name: Fall Aster
Purple-blue flowers with a bright yellow center. Great rounded habit. Very hardy and easily adaptable in sunny conditions. This plants adds great fall color!...

Aster 'Believer'

Aster 'Believer'

Common Name: Fall Aster
Great variety, covered with rich, petite, long lasting purple blooms. Nice choice for fall color in the garden of in a container....
Customer Login Password