Our Plants

Welcome to Hoffie Nursery's perennial plant catalog. Here you can explore a wide variety of perennials either by their Botanical Name or their Common Name. Simply click the appropriate selection below to get started. To view a larger image and to read more about a specific plant click on the thumbnail image or the "More Info" link.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Aster 'Believer' PP16,457

Aster 'Believer' PP16,457

Common Name: Fall Aster

Great variety covered with rich, petite, long lasting purple blooms. Nice choice for fall color in the garden of in a container.

...

Aster 'Daydream' PP16,366

Aster 'Daydream' PP16,366

Common Name: Fall Aster
Purple-blue flowers with a bright yellow center. Great rounded habit. Very hardy and easily adaptable in sunny conditions. This plants adds great fall color!...

Aster 'Hazy' PP20,261

Aster 'Hazy' PP20,261

Common Name: Fall Aster

This hot pink Aster will add color in September through October. Produces a profusion of blooms that contrasts beautifully with the rich green foliage. Compact, bushy mound. Perfect for fall combo containers.

...

Aster 'Henry III Pink'

Aster 'Henry III Pink'

Common Name: Fall Aster

A very fun, unique, double pink flower that is perfect in a fall container or landscape.

...

Aster 'Henry III Purple' PP19,016

Aster 'Henry III Purple' PP19,016

Common Name: Fall Aster

Unique, fully double, purple blooms on this very floriferous variety. Long bloom time.

...

Aster 'Puff' PP15,691

Aster 'Puff' PP15,691

Common Name: Fall Aster
Compact, clean and crisp, daisy-like, white variety with a yellow center. Well mounded habit. Perfect for a fall container....
Customer Login Password