Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Arugula

Arugula

Common Name: Arugula or Rocket (Annual)

Commonly known as Rocket, this edible leaf is spicy, somewhat nutty and peppery in flavor. There are many health benefits from consuming Arugula and this tasty leaf is packed with vitamins. Can be used as a green or as an herb. Use fresh,...

Customer Login Password