Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Baptisia leucantha

Baptisia leucantha

Common Name: White False Indigo
Very striking when blooming in June with white, pea-like flowers. The velvety, blue-green leaves are attractive all summer long. A native to the Midwest....
Customer Login Password