Our Plants

Welcome to Hoffie Nursery's perennial plant catalog. Here you can explore a wide variety of perennials either by their Botanical Name or their Common Name. Simply click the appropriate selection below to get started. To view a larger image and to read more about a specific plant click on the thumbnail image or the "More Info" link.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Beta vulgaris 'Bright Lights'

Beta vulgaris 'Bright Lights'

Common Name: Swiss Chard

Neon colored stems, with green or bronze-purple leaves. Stalks and leaves are eaten the same as spinach or beet greens. Mild and tasty flavor. They can be either eaten or planted for their decorative quality in the fall landscape. They will persis...


Beta vulgaris 'Peppermint'
New!

Beta vulgaris 'Peppermint'

Common Name: Swiss Chard

Two-toned stems of white and hot pink make this an attractive ornamental edible. Dark green, glossy, heavily-textured leaves are very flavorful with many benefits. Great in a container. Heat and bolt tolerant.

...
Customer Login Password