Our Plants

Welcome to Hoffie Nursery's perennial plant catalog. Here you can explore a wide variety of perennials either by their Botanical Name or their Common Name. Simply click the appropriate selection below to get started. To view a larger image and to read more about a specific plant click on the thumbnail image or the "More Info" link.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Cabbage 'Osaka Pink'

Cabbage 'Osaka Pink'

Common Name: Fall Ornamental Cabbage
Smooth, rounded blue-gray foliage, with the inner leaves coloring to pink after weather turns cool....

Cabbage 'Osaka Red'

Cabbage 'Osaka Red'

Common Name: Fall Ornamental Cabbage
Smooth, rounded purple foliage, with the inner leaves coloring to bright pink after weather turns cool....

Cabbage 'Ruby Perfection'

Cabbage 'Ruby Perfection'

Common Name: Ornamental Cabbage

Very large, vibrant ruby-red ornamental cabbage. Cool temperatures dramatize the foliage color. Frost tolerant. Great in autumn containers.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Beverly Bronze'

Chrysanthemum 'Beverly Bronze'

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

A mid-late season bloomer with bronze flowers covering this well-rounded mum.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Brittany Yellow'

Chrysanthemum 'Brittany Yellow'

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

'Brittany Yellow' is bright and beautiful. This rounded mum is completely covered with yellow blooms in the early to mid season. A spectacular display for the late summer garden.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Chelsey Coral' PPAF

Chrysanthemum 'Chelsey Coral' PPAF

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

Great coral color for fall plantings and containers. An early to mid-season bloomer.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Danielle Purple'

Chrysanthemum 'Danielle Purple'

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

Nice rounded shape with an abundance of purple blooms on this mid-season mum.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Frosty Cheryl White' PPAF

Chrysanthemum 'Frosty Cheryl White' PPAF

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum
A heat tolerant clear white variety, with a ball-shaped, uniform habit. Mid to late season....

Chrysanthemum 'Izola Orange'

Chrysanthemum 'Izola Orange'

Common Name: Belgian Mum

Late blooming burst of deep orange for the autumn setting. Incredible bud count on this striking variety. Mid to late season bloomer.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Jacqueline Pink Improved' PPAF

Chrysanthemum 'Jacqueline Pink Improved' PPAF

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

An alluring pink decorative bloom with a uniform habit. Early to mid season bloom.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Matchsticks'

Chrysanthemum 'Matchsticks'

Common Name: Hardy Garden Mum

A very striking garden mum! Quilled petals emerge yellow, tips light up with a brilliant red color with cooler temperatures in fall. Nice compact, rounded habit.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Milano Pink'

Chrysanthemum 'Milano Pink'

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

Soft pink blooms in late season for a welcome burst of color. An early to mid-season bloomer.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Miranda Orange'

Chrysanthemum 'Miranda Orange'

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

Decorative type, unique fall color, early to mid bloomer with vivid coral flowers. Good rounded habit.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Patty™ Purple'

Chrysanthemum 'Patty™ Purple'

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

This is a vivid colored, low maintenance and easy to grow fall mum. Loaded with vibrant purple blooms in late summer and fall.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Sparkling Cheryl Yellow' PP18,765

Chrysanthemum 'Sparkling Cheryl Yellow' PP18,765

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

A clear yellow variety with a mound habit, mid to late bloomer.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Spicy Cheryl Orange'

Chrysanthemum 'Spicy Cheryl Orange'

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

Spice up the fall season with this autumn-orange blooming mum. Mid to late season flowers.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Tabitha' PP16,110

Chrysanthemum 'Tabitha' PP16,110

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum
An early to mid bloomer of scarlet red blooms. Sphere habit with loads of flowers....

Chrysanthemum 'Wanda Lavender' PP20,210

Chrysanthemum 'Wanda Lavender' PP20,210

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

Large flower with lavender color and great plant shape. Stunning fall color! Mid to late season bloomer.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Wilma White' PP18,924

Chrysanthemum 'Wilma White' PP18,924

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

A mid to late flowering, white bloom with a creamy center. Good vigor, flowering response and keeps quality. Great performance in the garden.

...

Chrysanthemum 'Wilma Yellow' PPAF

Chrysanthemum 'Wilma Yellow' PPAF

Common Name: Fall Garden Mum

A heat-tolerant, bright yellow decorative flower. Mid to late bloomer.

...

Coleus 'Inferno'
New!
Featured Plant!

Coleus 'Inferno'

Common Name:

This dramatic Coleus is a must for fall containers and gardens. The leaves are textured and deep orange. Performs well in both sun or shade. Very adaptable and low maintenance. Combines beautifly with ornamental cabbage & kale, ornamental pepp...

Customer Login Password