Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Dalea purpurum

Dalea purpurum

Common Name: Purple Prairie Clover
Fine, delicate foliage complemented by rose-purple flowers that bloom upwards. Easily grown in average to wet soils in full sun. A thick taproot enables the plant to survive drought. Fixes nitrogen in the soil and aids in soil restoration....
Customer Login Password