Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Echinacea pallida

Echinacea pallida

Common Name: Pale Coneflower
Tall stems topped with lavender-pink flowers with drooping petals. Cone-shaped brown seedheads are a source of food for songbirds. Drought tolerant for gardens, natural areas, prairies or meadows....

Eragrostis spectabilis

Eragrostis spectabilis

Common Name: Purple Lovegrass
Clouds of tiny pink seed heads float over the foliage, turning bronzy red in fall. Tolerates infertile, sandy and poor soil. Salt and drought tolerant....

Eryngium planum 'Jade Frost' PP17,370

Eryngium planum 'Jade Frost' PP17,370

Common Name: Sea Holly

Variegated leaves are blue-green with white margins. Shades of pink on edges of newly emerging leaves. A steel blue, thistle-like bloom in the summer. Very tolerant of poor soil and heat.

...

Eryngium yuccifolium

Eryngium yuccifolium

Common Name: Rattlesnake Master

This is an unusual looking native.  A durable native perennial with sword-like blue-gray leaves that resemble a Yucca plant. Creamy white ball-like blooms occur on undivided bracts. A very desert looking plant. Makes a fascinating specimen or...


Eupatorium maculatum

Eupatorium maculatum

Common Name: Spotted Joe Pye Weed
A very erect, clump forming perennial with attractive seed heads. Very showy in bloom with lightly scented, mauve-pink flowers....

Euphorbia corollata

Euphorbia corollata

Common Name: White Spurge
This native forms a dense mound of dusty-green foliage. In July, clouds of small white flowers in flat topped clusters float above the foliage. The 5 petals are actually bracts which surround many tiny flowers. Very attractive fall color. Stems exude...
Customer Login Password