Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Eruca sativa

Eruca sativa

Common Name: Arugula or Rocket (Annual)

Commonly known as Rocket, this edible leaf is spicy, somewhat nutty and peppery in flavor. Can be used as a green or as an herb. Use fresh, steamed or sauted like spinach.

...
Customer Login Password