Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Fennel

Fennel

Common Name: Fennel/Foeniculum vulgare (Tender Perennial)

This semi-hardy perennial herb has deep green, feathery leaves and blooms of compound umbels of yellow. This delicate herb is also very ornamental in the garden. As great texture behind other herbs or perennials. Also works well in a container....


Fennel, Bronze 'Dulce'

Fennel, Bronze 'Dulce'

Common Name: Bronze Fennel/Foeniculum vulga (Tender Perennial)
This 3-5 foot herb decorates the garden with filigreed coppery leaves and lacy golden flower umbels that ripen mellow anise-flavored seeds. A stunning plant for any sunny situation! Both leaves and seeds can be used in stews, fish dishes, salad dress...
Customer Login Password