Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Liatris cylindracea

Liatris cylindracea

Common Name: Cylindrical Blazing Star
Showy purple-pink flowers consisting of short spikes of compound flowers....

Liatris pycnostachya

Liatris pycnostachya

Common Name: Prairie Blazing Star
Dense spikes of magenta flowers are a magnet for butterflies and hummingbirds looking for nectar. Songbirds love to eat the seeds. Foliage consists of narrow leaves that climb up the stem. Perfect for prairies and meadows....

Lobelia siphilitica

Lobelia siphilitica

Common Name: Great Blue Lobelia

Clump forming native perennial valued for its late blue color in the garden. This native produces a spike of zygomorphic flowers in the late summer.

...
Customer Login Password