Our Plants

Welcome to Hoffie Nursery's perennial plant catalog. Here you can explore a wide variety of perennials either by their Botanical Name or their Common Name. Simply click the appropriate selection below to get started. To view a larger image and to read more about a specific plant click on the thumbnail image or the "More Info" link.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Kale 'Nagoya Rose'

Kale 'Nagoya Rose'

Common Name: Fall Ornamental Kale
Sharply ruffled, blue-gray foliage, with the inner leaves coloring to pink after weather turns cool....

Kale 'Nagoya Red'

Kale 'Nagoya Red'

Common Name: Fall Ornamental Kale
Sharply ruffled purple foliage, with the inner leaves coloring to bright pink after weather turns cool....

Kale 'Coral Prince'

Kale 'Coral Prince'

Common Name: Ornamental Kale
This Flowering Kale has a large head, deeply notched green edge with a white center. This stands tall on a very strong stem....

Kale 'Coral Queen'

Kale 'Coral Queen'

Common Name: Ornamental Kale
Deeply notched, feathery leaves on a large head held by a strong stem. Edges are purple-green with a brightly colored red center....

Kale 'Peacock Red'

Kale 'Peacock Red'

Common Name: Ornamental Kale

Great texture, feathery foliage with intensified color when cooler temperatures arrive. Great in a fall container.

...

Kale 'Peacock White'

Kale 'Peacock White'

Common Name: Ornamental Kale

Feathery, deeply serrated, showy and very ornamental leaves of green and white center when cooler temperatures occur. Very cold hardy.

...
Customer Login Password