Our Plants

Welcome to Hoffie Nursery's perennial plant catalog. Here you can explore a wide variety of perennials either by their Botanical Name or their Common Name. Simply click the appropriate selection below to get started. To view a larger image and to read more about a specific plant click on the thumbnail image or the "More Info" link.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Pennisetum 'Fireworks' PP18,504

Pennisetum 'Fireworks' PP18,504

Common Name: Variegated Purple Fountain Grass

This upright, variegated fountain grass creates an incredible display of color. Vertically striped with green, white, pink and burgundy. A perfect choice for combo containers. Red bottlebrush bloom adds to the excitement.

...

Pennisetum glaucum 'Jester'

Pennisetum glaucum 'Jester'

Common Name: Millet 'Jester'

'Jester' does entertain the eye with its ever-changing foliage color. Emerging chartreuse leaves mature to intense bronze. Bronze-purple spike blooms are the season-end finale.

...

Pennisetum setaceum 'Rubrum'

Pennisetum setaceum 'Rubrum'

Common Name: Purple Fountain Grass
Striking annual cultivar that provides a very long season of interest. Maroon foliage and flower are a wonderful accent in a container or garden setting....
Customer Login Password