Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Ranunculus aconitifolius 'Flore Pleno'

Ranunculus aconitifolius 'Flore Pleno'

Common Name: Double Meadow Buttercup

Bright yellow, button-like, double flowers are plentiful on this mat-forming species of buttercup. Very long bloom time.

...

Rheum rhubarbarum 'Crimson Red'

Rheum rhubarbarum 'Crimson Red'

Common Name: Rhubarb 'Crimson Red'

Bright crimson colored, large and thick stalks with a sweet, yet tart flavor. Very winter hardy. Each plant produces heavy yields year after year.

...

Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivanti 'Goldsturm'

Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivanti 'Goldsturm'

Common Name: Black-Eyed Susan
This ever popular genus is a real bright spark in the late summer garden. Deep yellow flowers with a nearly black cones contrast greatly with the dark green foliage....

Rudbeckia hirta 'Goldilocks'

Rudbeckia hirta 'Goldilocks'

Common Name: Black-Eyed Susan
This variety has semi-double, bright golden flowers with a dark brown cones, and is very floriferous. Adds a real spark of color to the late summer garden....

Rudbeckia hirta 'Marmalade'

Rudbeckia hirta 'Marmalade'

Common Name: Black-Eyed Susan
Golden-orange petals surround black cones. A late summer splash to the garden....

Rudbeckia nitida 'Herbstsonne'

Rudbeckia nitida 'Herbstsonne'

Common Name: Shining Coneflower
Golden-yellow flowers with green cones climb to 9'! Big-statured plant with great impact in the late summer garden. Rudbeckias are a favorite of wildlife....

Rudbeckia speciosa 'Viette's Little Suzy' PP8,867

Rudbeckia speciosa 'Viette's Little Suzy' PP8,867

Common Name: Black-Eyed Susan
Golden petals surround a dark brown cone on this shorter variety. Great upright habit with loads of blooms!...

Rudbeckia speciosa 'Prairie Blaze' PPAF

Rudbeckia speciosa 'Prairie Blaze' PPAF

Common Name: Black-Eyed-Susan

Very floriferous, compact variety that is hardy and trouble-free. This shorter variety of Black-Eyed-Susan is a reliable choice for a sunny, butterfly attracting setting. Trialed for several years, we are proud to provide this plant for all to enj...


Rudbeckia triloba

Rudbeckia triloba

Common Name: Three-lobed Coneflower
Yellow petals around a dark brown cone. A native variety that is a good substitute for 'Goldsturm'. Bright color adds a spark to the late garden....

Rudbeckia triloba 'Prairie Glow'
Featured Plant!

Rudbeckia triloba 'Prairie Glow'

Common Name: Three-lobed Coneflower

Wildly colored petals of bronze, reddish-orange, gold and burgundy surround the dark brown cone. Very upright blooms on attractive, bushy foliage mass. Summertime showstopper!

...

Ruellia humilis

Ruellia humilis

Common Name: Wild Petunia
Native to the Midwest. Charming, sprawling clumps weave in and out of other plants. Produces lavender-blue flowers all summer....

Rumex sanguineus

Rumex sanguineus

Common Name: Red Veined Sorrel (Perennial)

Intense tart, lemony flavor on this ornamental and edible leaf. Dark green leaves with deep red veins make this an attractive choice for seasoning the garden and culinary dishes.

...
Customer Login Password