Our Plants

Welcome to Hoffie Nursery's perennial plant catalog. Here you can explore a wide variety of perennials either by their Botanical Name or their Common Name. Simply click the appropriate selection below to get started. To view a larger image and to read more about a specific plant click on the thumbnail image or the "More Info" link.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Redbor Kale

Redbor Kale

Common Name: Ornamental Kale
A flowering, curly-leaved Kale with deep purple leaves and a mild, sweet flavor. Nice upright habit. Used in herb gardens, containers, accents and culinary. Great fall ornamental plant with dramatic color....

Rudbeckia 'Autumn Colors'

Rudbeckia 'Autumn Colors'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan

Multiple shades of yellow, orange, red and brown with a brown cone. Very extended bloom time. Easy to grow, easy to enjoy. Great as a cut flower.

...

Rudbeckia 'Becky Cinnamon'
Featured Plant!

Rudbeckia 'Becky Cinnamon'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan

Large yellow and bronze bicolor blooms. Very compact and heat tolerant.

...

Rudbeckia 'Cherokee Sunset'
Featured Plant!

Rudbeckia 'Cherokee Sunset'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan
Gold, russet, rust, and brown double or semi-double daisy-like flowers with dark brown centers. Adds a much needed spark of interest to the late season garden....

Rudbeckia 'Cherry Brandy'
Featured Plant!

Rudbeckia 'Cherry Brandy'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan
First of its kind, deep maroon blooms with a dark brown eye. Very well-branched....

Rudbeckia 'Chocolate Orange'

Rudbeckia 'Chocolate Orange'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan

Large blooms of chocolate brown with bright orange tips. Great for fall containers.

...

Rudbeckia 'Indian Summer'
Featured Plant!

Rudbeckia 'Indian Summer'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan
Bright golden-yellow, single or semi-double, daisy-like flowers. Adds a much needed spark of interest to the late season garden....

Rudbeckia 'Maya'
Featured Plant!

Rudbeckia 'Maya'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan

Golden yellow, fluffy double flowers really adds WOW to the late summer garden. Great in a mixed fall container and as a cut flower.

...

Rudbeckia 'Prairie Sun'

Rudbeckia 'Prairie Sun'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan
Gold with yellow-tipped daisy-like flowers sporting light green centers. Adds a much needed spark of interest to the late season garden....

Rudbeckia 'Ruby Ruby'

Rudbeckia 'Ruby Ruby'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan

A very compact double flowered, ruby-red fall Rudbeckia. Great as a cut flower or in a fall container. Long bloom time, can tolerate the summer heat.

...

Rudbeckia 'Sonora'

Rudbeckia 'Sonora'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan

Large blooms with mahogany centers and golden-yellow tips. Great bicolor flowers for fall color in containers, mixed beds or as accent plant.

...

Rudbeckia 'Toto Lemon'

Rudbeckia 'Toto Lemon'

Common Name: Fall Black-Eyed Susan
Lemon yellow daisy-like flowers with dark brown centers, which adds a much needed spark of interest to the late season garden....
Customer Login Password