Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Rhubarb 'Crimson Red'

Rhubarb 'Crimson Red'

Common Name: Rhubarb 'Crimson Red'/Rheum rhubarbarum (Annual)

Bright crimson colored, large and thick stalks with a sweet, yet tart flavor. Very winter hardy. Each plant produces heavy yields year after year.

...

Rosemary, Common

Rosemary, Common

Common Name: Common Rosemary/Rosmarinus officinalis (Annual)
Rosemary has an open, bushy habit with gray-green, lemony-scented leaves and light blue flowers. Looks great in the garden as a specimen or clipped hedge. An essential ingredient for lamb dishes, roast meats, sausages, fish, poultry and potatoes. Us...

Rosemary, Prostate

Rosemary, Prostate

Common Name: Prostate Rosemary/Rosmarinus lavandulace (Annual)
An open, bushy habit with gray-green, lemony-scented leaves and blue flowers. One of the most fragrant herbs! Lox-growing, creeping habit with loads of full flavor! Grows well in a container, as a groundcover or as a clipped dwarf hedge. Use in cooki...
Customer Login Password