Our Plants

Welcome to Hoffie Nursery's perennial plant catalog. Here you can explore a wide variety of perennials either by their Botanical Name or their Common Name. Simply click the appropriate selection below to get started. To view a larger image and to read more about a specific plant click on the thumbnail image or the "More Info" link.

Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Sedum 'Autumn Joy'

Sedum 'Autumn Joy'

Common Name: Stonecrop
Pink to rust red blooms in late summer on light gray-green, fleshy foliage, which is interesting on its own. Noted for its fantastic fall display of flowers and foliage. Sedum 'Autumn Joy' is an upright variety. Drought tolerant and carefree in we...

Sedum 'Carl'

Sedum 'Carl'

Common Name: Tall Stonecrop
This improved 'Autumn Joy' comes from England. A compact, mounded plant, with rounded heads of intense pink over blue-green, rounded succulent foliage. Heat, drought, poor soil tolerant. Attracts butterflies. Great for cut and dried flowers, edgings,...

Sedum 'Frosty Morn'

Sedum 'Frosty Morn'

Common Name: Stonecrop
This is an upright Sedum with fleshy, oval leaves of green with striking white margins. In late summer blooms of white with a slight pink blush appear....

Sedum spectabile 'Neon'

Sedum spectabile 'Neon'

Common Name: Stonecrop
This upright variety of Sedum has vibrant pink flower heads that change to copper-red as the season ends....
Customer Login Password