Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Teucrium hircanicum 'Paradise Delight'

Teucrium hircanicum 'Paradise Delight'

Common Name: Iranian germander
Compact habit, clump-forming, well branched and aromatic, sage-green, textured and crinkled foliage with long-lasting rosy-pink, upright flower spikes. Reliable and hardy....

Thalictrum aquilegifolium

Thalictrum aquilegifolium

Common Name: Columbine Meadow Rue
Dainty, little flowers are held above the lacy, blue-green foliage in panicles which look like clouds of lavender. Foliage has a ferny affect in the garden....

Thalictrum rochebrunianum

Thalictrum rochebrunianum

Common Name: Meadow Rue, Lavender Mist
Delicate, lavender, Columbine-like flowers are held in stately panicles above the lacy, blue-green foliage....

Thymus citriodorus

Thymus citriodorus

Common Name: Thyme, Lemon (Perennial)
Dark green, fragrant foliage with sweet, light lavender-pink flowers. This Thyme is lemon-scented! Great for a sensory garden in full sun....

Thymus praecox 'Coccineus'

Thymus praecox 'Coccineus'

Common Name: Creeping Thyme
Dark green, fragrant, evergreen foliage with tiny lavender-pink flowers in the summer. A ground-hugging Thyme that can take light foot traffic....

Thymus pseudolanuginosus

Thymus pseudolanuginosus

Common Name: Woolly Thyme
Silver-gray, groundhugging, evergreen foliage gives a woolly textural affect....

Thymus serpyllum

Thymus serpyllum

Common Name: Mother of Thyme
Dark green, shiny, evergreen foliage with really cute lavender-rose flowers in the summer. This low-growing Thyme can take light foot traffic. A delightful groundcover plant for full sun....

Thymus vulgaris

Thymus vulgaris

Common Name: Thyme, English (Perennial)
A small, evergreen, aromatic shrub with gray-green leaves and white to pale purple flowers that bloom in the summer months....

Thymus vulgaris 'Argenteus'

Thymus vulgaris 'Argenteus'

Common Name: Silver Edge Thyme (Perennial)

Fragrant, variegated foliage with lemony flavor is an excellent choice with multiple uses. Serves as a wonderful groundcover, culinary flavoring, containers and medicinal uses. Pale purple blooms in summer.

...

Tiarella cordifolia 'Elizabeth Oliver'

Tiarella cordifolia 'Elizabeth Oliver'

Common Name: Foamflower
Deeply-lobed leaves with heavy maroon markings and fragrant light-pink blooms in spring. Very interesting and attractive foliage for a sun to shade setting....

Tiarella cordifolia 'Lehigh' PP22,031

Tiarella cordifolia 'Lehigh' PP22,031

Common Name: Foamflower
Deeply lobed, apple green leaves with deep maroon center markings. Bred for strong stems and masses of small flowers. Spring blooms are very airy and float above the striking foliage. Brightens shady areas. This evergreen is perfect as a groundcover,...

Tiarella cordifolia 'Susquehanna' PP21,961

Tiarella cordifolia 'Susquehanna' PP21,961

Common Name: Foamflower
A very vigorous grower that covers up to 2 feet in one season. Has deeply lobed leaves with random deep purple markings that darken with age. White foamy blooms resemble a cloud above interesting foliage. This evergreen is a great choice as a grou...

Tradescantia 'Tough Love' PP25,988
New!

Tradescantia 'Tough Love' PP25,988

Common Name: Spiderwort

Fuzzy, leathery leaves with bright red-purple blooms on this very compact variety. Foliage remains attractive throughout the summer months.

...

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Concord Grape'

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Concord Grape'

Common Name: Spiderwort
The purple flower color set against the foliage creates a very interesting combination....

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Red Cloud'

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Red Cloud'

Common Name: Spiderwort
Strap-like foliage with clouds of rosy-red flowers....

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Sweet Kate'

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Sweet Kate'

Common Name: Golden Spiderwort
Chartreuse blades of foliage contrast beautifully with deep violet, 3 petaled blooms. Clump-forming, compact, hardy and adaptable. Very dramatic in a mass. May bloom until frost....

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Zwanenburg'

Tradescantia andersoniana 'Zwanenburg'

Common Name: Spiderwort
Green, strap-like foliage with deep violet-purple blooms....

Tricyrtis formosana 'Dark Beauty'

Tricyrtis formosana 'Dark Beauty'

Common Name: Toad Lily
Dark green foliage, heavily spotted in dark purple, gives this Toad Lily the overall effect of darker flowers than other species or cultivars. Valued for its late season flower which resembles an orchid....

Tricyrtis formosana 'Gilt Edge'

Tricyrtis formosana 'Gilt Edge'

Common Name: Toad Lily
Exotic, orchid-like blooms are white with deep pink spots. Foliage is equally as appealing, being dark green with narrow yellow-cream margins, which gives interest to this plant all season long. A late season bloomer- worth the wait!...

Trollius 'Cheddar'

Trollius 'Cheddar'

Common Name: Globe Flower

Delicate looking, creamy yellow, globe-shaped blooms rise high above the dark green, deeply cut foliage. Very reliable, very unique flower color.  Use in sun-part shade areas. Great as a cut flower.

...

Trollius chinensis 'Golden Queen'

Trollius chinensis 'Golden Queen'

Common Name: Globe Flower
Bright golden orange flowers are held singly on stiff stems. Foliage is palm-shaped, and is deeply cut and dark green. A wonderful burst of color to a garden area!...

Trollius europaeus 'Superbus'

Trollius europaeus 'Superbus'

Common Name: Globe flower
This is a very prolific bloomer with lemon-yellow flowers....
Customer Login Password