Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Tarragon, French

Tarragon, French

Common Name: French Tarragon/Artemisia dracunculus (Perennial)
Tarragon's long, narrow, dark green leaves have a slight hint of vinegar to the taste. A very open habit with green lance-shaped foliage. An edible perennial herb that blooms in August. Flavor is sweet anise can be used in vinegars, or with fish, veg...

Tarragon, Mexican

Tarragon, Mexican

Common Name: Mexican Tarragon/Tagetes lucida (Annual)

Anise scented foliage with bright yellow marigold-like blooms. Very drought and poor soil tolerant. Both the dried leaves and flowers can be used to make tea. The edible flowers make an interesting salad addition.

...

Thymus citriodorus

Thymus citriodorus

Common Name: Thyme, Lemon (Perennial)
Dark green, fragrant foliage with sweet, light lavender-pink flowers. This Thyme is lemon-scented! Great for a sensory garden in full sun....

Thymus vulgaris

Thymus vulgaris

Common Name: Thyme, English (Perennial)
A small, evergreen, aromatic shrub with gray-green leaves and white to pale purple flowers that bloom in the summer months....

Thymus vulgaris 'Argenteus'

Thymus vulgaris 'Argenteus'

Common Name: Silver Edge Thyme (Perennial)

Fragrant, variegated foliage with lemony flavor is an excellent choice with multiple uses. Serves as a wonderful groundcover, culinary flavoring, containers and medicinal uses. Pale purple blooms in summer.

...

Tomato 'Sweet 'n' Neat Red'

Tomato 'Sweet 'n' Neat Red'

Common Name: Patio Tomato/Lycopersicon esculentum

Well-branched, bushy variety with grape-like clusters of red, juicy, cherry-sized fruits. Compact variety bearing tomatoes all season. Use in containers, small spaces or windowsills.

...

Tomato 'Sweet 'n' Neat Yellow'

Tomato 'Sweet 'n' Neat Yellow'

Common Name: Patio Tomato/Lycopersicon esculentum

Compact, bushy variety with grape-like clusters of sweet, yellow, juicy cherry-sized fruits. Very well-branched bearing tomatoes all season. Use in containers, small spaces or windowsills.

...

Tomato 'Tumbling Tom'

Tomato 'Tumbling Tom'

Common Name: Tomato/Lycopersicon esculentum

An abundance of bright red, tasty cherry tomatoes that continue throughout the season. 1 to 2" fruits, perfect size for snacking and salads. Easy to grow, easy to eat! Ornamental and edible.

...
Customer Login Password